LOUIE MASTRO Mermaid in the Mist

by Mellow Records MMP305

supported by
/
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.

about

The last tracks composed before his death a few months later.

Born
May 1, 1969, United States
Died
January 5, 1997, Bronx, NY, United States
Also Known As
Louie Mastropasqua [birth name]

Nice CD that is very like Camel
by this American keyboardist.
Louie played everything, including the real drums,
except for the vocals (and a little guitar)
which were supplied by Jay Tausig

credits

released September 15, 1996

Louie Mastro
all instruments except guitar

Jay Tausig
vocals and some guitar

tags

license

all rights reserved

about

MELLOW RECORDS Italy

for other not necessarily progressive productions,
please visit:

mellowyellowlive.bandcamp.com

eightiesvibrations.bandcamp.com

contact / help

Contact MELLOW RECORDS

Streaming and
Download help